Products

Select Item Number sort descending Description Form factor OEM/MFG Distance Multiplexing Qty
CTP-SFP-1GE-LX-RT 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 10km (6.2 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Intermediate
CTP-SFP-1GE-SX-RT 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 850nm, 550m (1,804 ft) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Short
CTP-SFP-1GE-T-RT 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Short
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-RT 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, 1310nm, 220m (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Short
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-RT 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, 1310nm, 220m (Juniper Compatible) SFP+ Juniper Short
EX-SFP-10GE-USR-RT 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver, 850nm, 100m (Juniper Compatible) SFP+ Juniper Short
EX-SFP-10GE-USR-RT 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver, 850nm, 100m (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Short
EX-SFP-1FE-FX-RT 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 2km (1.2 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Intermediate
EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K-RT 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 40km (24.9 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Long
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1270-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1270nm SFP Transceiver, 1270nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1290-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1290nm SFP Transceiver, 1290nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1310-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1310nm SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1330-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1330nm SFP Transceiver, 1330nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1350-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1350nm SFP Transceiver, 1350nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1370-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1370nm SFP Transceiver, 1370nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1390-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1390nm SFP Transceiver, 1390nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1410-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1410nm SFP Transceiver, 1410nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1430-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1430nm SFP Transceiver, 1430nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1450-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1450nm SFP Transceiver, 1450nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1470-RT 1000BASE-CWDM 1470nm SFP Transceiver, 1470nm, 80km (49.7 miles) (Juniper Compatible) SFP Juniper Ultra Long CWDM

Pages

3RD Party Optics

We provide GBICs, SFPs, SFP+, XENPAKs, X2s, and XFPs that are compatible with network equipment from the leading OEM including Cisco, Juniper, Brocade, Alcatel-Lucent, Ciena, Tellabs, Fujitsu, as well as Rincon private label optics. Rincon offers multivendor OEM compatible optics with identical functionality but at prices far below OEM branded optics. Our typical customer will reduce their expenditures by more than 50% off their current pricing.

Manufacturers