Products

Select Item Number sort descending Description Form factor OEM/MFG Distance Multiplexing Qty
130-4900-900 OC-192 SR 1310NM Transceiver, LC XFP Ciena
130-4901-900 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 850nm, 300m XFP Ciena Short
130-4902-900 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver, 1550nm, 40km (24.9 miles) XFP Ciena Long
130-4903-900 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver, 1550nm, 80km (49.7 miles) XFP Ciena Ultra Long
164-0250-901 OC-48/SR-1 SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 2km (1.2 miles) SFP Ciena Intermediate
164-0251-901 OC-48/IR-1 SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 15km (9.3 miles) SFP Ciena Long
164-0252-901 OC-48/LR-2 SFP Transceiver, 1550nm, 80km (49.7 miles) SFP Ciena Ultra Long
164-0260-901 OC-12/IR-1 SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 15km (9.3 miles) SFP Ciena Long
164-0261-901 OC-12/LR-1 SFP Transceiver, 1550nm, 40km (24.9 miles) SFP Ciena Long
164-0355-901 1000BASE-LX 2gb/s Data Rate SFP transceiver, 1310nm, 10km (6.2 miles) SFP Ciena Intermediate
164-0356-901 1000BASE-SX 2gb/s Data Rate SFP Transceiver, 850nm, 550m (1,804 ft) SFP Ciena Short
CWDM-SFP11-1270 1000BASE-CWDM 1270nm SFP Transceiver, 1270nm, 110km (68.3 miles) SFP Ciena Ultra Long CWDM
CWDM-SFP11-1270 1000BASE-CWDM 1270nm SFP Transceiver, 1270nm, 110km (68.3 miles) SFP Ciena Intermediate CWDM
CWDM-SFP11-1610 1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm SFP Transceiver, 1610nm, 110km (68.3 miles) SFP Ciena Ultra Long CWDM
CWDM-SFP11-1610 1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm SFP Transceiver, 1610nm, 110km (68.3 miles) SFP Ciena Intermediate CWDM
CWDM-SFP13-1270 1000BASE-CWDM 1270nm SFP Transceiver, 1270nm, 130km SFP Ciena Ultra Long CWDM
CWDM-SFP13-1610 1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm SFP Transceiver, 1610nm, 130km SFP Ciena Ultra Long CWDM
CWDM-SFP8-1270 1000BASE-CWDM 1270nm SFP Transceiver, 1270nm, 80km (49.7 miles) SFP Ciena Ultra Long CWDM
CWDM-SFP8-1290 1000BASE-CWDM 1290nm SFP Transceiver, 1290nm, 80km (49.7 miles) SFP Ciena Ultra Long CWDM
CWDM-SFP8-1310 1000BASE-CWDM 1310nm SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 80km (49.7 miles) SFP Ciena Ultra Long CWDM

Pages

3RD Party Optics

We provide GBICs, SFPs, SFP+, XENPAKs, X2s, and XFPs that are compatible with network equipment from the leading OEM including Cisco, Juniper, Brocade, Alcatel-Lucent, Ciena, Tellabs, Fujitsu, as well as Rincon private label optics. Rincon offers multivendor OEM compatible optics with identical functionality but at prices far below OEM branded optics. Our typical customer will reduce their expenditures by more than 50% off their current pricing.

Manufacturers